Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, STAFFORD GREEN, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+7.5%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+29.0%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+15.7%
Sold on 11 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+18.6%
Sold on 9 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 22 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6DY
← Back to All Properties