Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, DALE ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6ND
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+600.0%
Price Change
+£216,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,000
+600.0%
Sold on 16 March 2026
Terraced
+£216,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 25 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6ND
← Back to All Properties