Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 14, NEW STEINE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+6.9%
Sold on 23 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+18.2%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+51.8%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1PB
← Back to All Properties