POND HOUSE, MAIN ROAD, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP10 0DN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£905,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£905,000+39.2%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£650,000+10.2%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£590,000+56.3%
Sold on 2 March 2015
Detached
+£212,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£377,500+142.0%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Detached
+£221,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000+36.2%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 6 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1