Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HAWTHORN ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2TL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£49,950
Last Sold Price
8 May 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£5,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£49,950
+12.2%
Sold on 8 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+147.2%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV1 2TL
← Back to All Properties