Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, POUND MEADOW, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 6JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£386,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£136,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£386,000
+54.4%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+94.6%
Sold on 27 November 2012
Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 12 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 6JL
← Back to All Properties