Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MONTREAL ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+35.3%
Sold on 12 October 2016
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£351,000
-6.4%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+61.3%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£232,500
Sold on 3 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UY
← Back to All Properties