Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, MIDDLESEX AVENUE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£135,000
+68.8%
Sold on 1 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+92.8%
Sold on 20 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 27 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6AB
← Back to All Properties