Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CHESTER GIBBONS GREEN, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
12 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+1.4%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+21.7%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 25 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1HE
← Back to All Properties