Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, SUSSEX ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 2LG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+22.3%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000
+21.3%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+2.1%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+596.1%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
+£121,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,400
Sold on 15 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 2LG
← Back to All Properties