Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, ANNIE SMITH WAY, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 2GB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+58.6%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Terraced
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 1 July 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 2GB
← Back to All Properties