Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HYTHE ROAD, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
TW18 3ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,800
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£47,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,800
+12.0%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£47,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£398,000
+38.7%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£287,000
Sold on 14 September 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW18 3ED
← Back to All Properties