Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, JENNY CLOSE, BILSTON, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 8YU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,000
-6.3%
Sold on 13 August 2015
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
-0.8%
Sold on 27 April 2011
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+124.6%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£71,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,995
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV14 8YU
← Back to All Properties