Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT 2, 37, CRESCENT ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 9QX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,500
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,500
+66.0%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
+50.0%
Sold on 2 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000
-30.6%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+620.0%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,000
-37.5%
Sold on 8 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 2 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 9QX
← Back to All Properties