Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, AUSTINS MEAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 0LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.7%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+65.7%
Sold on 8 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+18.5%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+29.8%
Sold on 1 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 0LH
← Back to All Properties