Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, STATION ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE6 0JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+30.6%
Sold on 16 October 2017
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+7.2%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 22 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE6 0JQ
← Back to All Properties