Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
246, HERTINGFORDBURY ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2LG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+33.3%
Sold on 25 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£270,000
+12.0%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£241,000
-3.6%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+5.5%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,500
+60.4%
Sold on 8 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£78,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 4 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2LG
← Back to All Properties