Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ARKLE COURT, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+7.7%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
-7.1%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-6.6%
Sold on 10 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+2.7%
Sold on 11 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 28 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5PL
← Back to All Properties