Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, OLD BARN CLOSE, RINGWOOD, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH24 1XF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+8.9%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+18.4%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,500
+31.4%
Sold on 2 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£56,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 15 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH24 1XF
← Back to All Properties