Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, BARCLAY STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 0JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+25.4%
Sold on 10 November 2021
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500
+10.4%
Sold on 13 August 2018
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+0.8%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+74.3%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 0JA
← Back to All Properties