Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHESTNUT CRESCENT, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK2 2LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£358,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£358,000
+33.8%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,500
+457.3%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£219,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 23 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK2 2LA
← Back to All Properties