Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LEIGHFIELDS ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£121,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+54.4%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,500
+71.9%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+116.7%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 17 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5NS
← Back to All Properties