Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, BROCKENHURST WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 4XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+1.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+85.0%
Sold on 22 February 2022
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
-14.5%
Sold on 7 June 2012
Detached
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£234,000
Sold on 15 October 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 4XN
← Back to All Properties