Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, QUEENS AVENUE, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 9PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£512,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£167,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£512,000
+48.4%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+30.2%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 30 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 9PU
← Back to All Properties