Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SANDRINGHAM ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 7AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£428,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£428,000
+4.9%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£408,000
+71.8%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£170,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+25.7%
Sold on 25 July 2011
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+80.0%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 7AY
← Back to All Properties