Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, RIVER COURT, STATION ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9PX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£13,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+12.4%
Sold on 3 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,950
+12.8%
Sold on 14 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+43.1%
Sold on 6 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+5.7%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500
+46.4%
Sold on 6 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9PX
← Back to All Properties