Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, AVON GARDENS, CHRISTCHURCH, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH23 8HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,500
Last Sold Price
9 November 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,500
+16.7%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+85.3%
Sold on 11 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 28 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH23 8HA
← Back to All Properties