Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, WADDINGTON STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 4JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
26 October 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£32,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£149,950
+27.6%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Terraced
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+32.0%
Sold on 1 November 2004
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+97.8%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 17 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 4JS
← Back to All Properties