Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 87, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+35.1%
Sold on 9 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 7 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties