Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SPRING WAY, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 3SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.0%
Price Change
+£100,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+59.0%
Sold on 7 April 2021
Terraced
+£100,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,800
+18.7%
Sold on 20 October 2008
Terraced
+£26,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+24.3%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+75.6%
Sold on 15 January 2003
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 3SB
← Back to All Properties