44, BROOKFIELD ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

FY5 4DT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.4%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£110,000-21.4%
Sold on 16 July 2025
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000+13.4%
Sold on 6 September 2021
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500-10.2%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500+169.9%
Sold on 9 June 2010
Terraced
+£86,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,950
Sold on 20 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1