Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, AYRES DRIVE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 4FT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£255,000
+14.9%
Sold on 25 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+11.0%
Sold on 10 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+36.0%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 27 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 4FT
← Back to All Properties