Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, MARKS COURT, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,000
+25.6%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+22.5%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
-11.3%
Sold on 14 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,995
+26.4%
Sold on 10 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 25 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2RQ
← Back to All Properties