3, SALISBURY STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS5 8EE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£44,700 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£345,000+14.9%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£44,700 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,300+230.0%
Sold on 5 April 2022
Terraced
+£209,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000+40.0%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000+71.1%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+0.0%
Sold on 14 February 2000
Terraced
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,995
Sold on 3 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1