Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LITTLE BERNHURST LODGE COTTAGE, LONDON ROAD, ETCHINGHAM, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN19 7PN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£585,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£151,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£585,000
+34.8%
Sold on 27 July 2022
Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£434,000
+24.0%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+62.8%
Sold on 12 September 2008
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 1 April 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN19 7PN
← Back to All Properties