Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, RIDGE STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+175.8%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£101,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 17 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6BL
← Back to All Properties