Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, LOGWOOD AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9RE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£7,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£92,500
+8.9%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #7
£84,950
+18.8%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£71,500
+10.0%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+26.0%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£13,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,600
+35.8%
Sold on 6 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£13,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+83.1%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,750
Sold on 27 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9RE
← Back to All Properties