Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, HIGHBANK, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 9SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
7 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£32,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,950
+22.0%
Sold on 7 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+29.4%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9SX
← Back to All Properties