Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, WORDSWORTH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,500
Last Sold Price
15 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.2%
Price Change
-£14,064 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£55,500
-20.2%
Sold on 15 March 2022
Terraced
-£14,064 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,564
+10.4%
Sold on 28 March 2016
Terraced
+£6,564 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+152.0%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 28 February 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6QE
← Back to All Properties