Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
499, WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 3HN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+58.6%
Sold on 19 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+64.7%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,950
+57.6%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+23.8%
Sold on 1 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 26 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 3HN
← Back to All Properties