Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BROOK STREET, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2BX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+2.4%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£210,000
+28.0%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£164,000
+21.5%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+1.5%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+40.4%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£38,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,750
+48.0%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+37.6%
Sold on 18 August 1999
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2BX
← Back to All Properties