Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHURCH ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 7ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
14 October 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£29,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,950
+17.6%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+78.9%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+43.9%
Sold on 23 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 7ET
← Back to All Properties