Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, LANGLEY PLACE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0FR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+3.6%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£342,500
+20.2%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+57.5%
Sold on 17 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+72.4%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+67.2%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£42,213 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,787
Sold on 27 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0FR
← Back to All Properties