Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, RAWTHORPE LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£140,000
+42.1%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500
+28.0%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,950
+170.0%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
+£48,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 6 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9NT
← Back to All Properties