Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHESTER PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+52.6%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+121.3%
Sold on 7 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,250
Sold on 14 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4NQ
← Back to All Properties