Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, RICHMOND STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£530,000
+100.0%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Terraced
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+35.9%
Sold on 5 March 2007
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+178.6%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 26 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9PD
← Back to All Properties