Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CLAREMONT HOUSE, POPLAR ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B93 8DD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+1.5%
Sold on 20 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£216,750
Sold on 30 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B93 8DD
← Back to All Properties