Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BARLEY LANE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£50,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+20.4%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,995
+28.9%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,995
+105.4%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£97,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8AX
← Back to All Properties