Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BLANDFORD ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+31.5%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950
+47.0%
Sold on 21 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+128.8%
Sold on 1 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8RG
← Back to All Properties