Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PARK WHARF, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG7 1FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£360,000
+37.4%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,000
-6.4%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+14.3%
Sold on 25 January 2006
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 24 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG7 1FA
← Back to All Properties